2nd Investec Test
29-05-2015
Test
  New Zealand 1st INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Brendon McCullum
c Wood b Stokes
41 28 6 1 146.42
BJ Watling
b Wood
14 19 3 0 73.68
Mark Craig
not out
41 63 5 1 65.07
Tim Southee
c Lyth b Wood
1 5 0 0 20.00
Matt Henry
c †Buttler b Broad
27 21 4 1 128.57
Luke Ronchi
c Anderson b Broad
88 70 13 3 125.71
Tom Latham
c Root b Broad
84 180 13 0 46.66

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Kane Williamson
c †Buttler b Anderson
0 2 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 4, lb 14, nb 1)
19 0 0 0 0.00
Ross Taylor
lbw b Broad
20 27 4 0 74.07
Total 350(72.1 Ov, RR: 4.84)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Martin Guptill
c Bell b Anderson
0 8 0 0 0.00
Trent Boult
c Lyth b Broad
15 11 3 0 136.36

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
James Anderson 13.0034323.30
Stuart Broad 17.10010956.34
Mark Wood 14.0046224.42
Ben Stokes 17.0047014.11
Moeen Ali 11.0034804.36


Summary

   New Zealand 1st INNINGS
 

Fours : 51



Sixes : 6





  England 1st INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Mark Wood
c †Ronchi b Craig
19 33 3 0 57.57
Moeen Ali
c Guptill b Southee
1 14 0 0 7.14
Jos Buttler
c Taylor b Southee
10 26 1 0 38.46
Alastair Cook
lbw b Craig
75 187 12 0 40.10

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Joe Root
c †Ronchi b Southee
1 5 0 0 20.00
Gary Ballance
b Boult
29 67 6 0 43.28
Extras (b 19, lb 5, nb 5, w 5)
34 0 0 0 0.00
Ben Stokes
c Craig b Boult
6 17 0 0 35.29
Ian Bell
c Craig b Southee
12 35 1 1 34.28
Total 350(108.2 Ov, RR: 3.23)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Stuart Broad
b Henry
46 39 5 1 117.94
Adam Lyth
run out (Boult/†Ronchi)
107 212 15 0 50.47
James Anderson
not out
10 16 2 0 62.50

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Trent Boult 30.0079823.26
Tim Southee 30.0058342.76
Matt Henry 20.2049214.52
Mark Craig 26.00124821.84
Kane Williamson 2.001502.50


Summary

   England 1st INNINGS
 

Fours : 45



Sixes : 2





  New Zealand 2nd INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Tom Latham
c †Buttler b Broad
3 17 0 0 17.64
Martin Guptill
c Root b Wood
70 72 7 1 97.22
Kane Williamson
c †Buttler b Broad
6 20 1 0 30.00
Ross Taylor
c Stokes b Wood
48 48 5 1 100.00
Brendon McCullum
lbw b Wood
55 98 3 1 56.12
BJ Watling
c Root b Anderson
120 163 15 1 73.61
Luke Ronchi
c †Buttler b Anderson
31 23 3 1 134.78
Mark Craig
not out
58 77 9 1 75.32
Tim Southee
c Anderson b Ali
40 24 6 1 166.66
Matt Henry
not out
12 4 0 2 300.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 4, lb 6, w 1)
11 0 0 0 0.00
Total 454/8d(91 Ov, RR: 4.98)
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
James Anderson 23.0049624.17
Stuart Broad 16.0019425.87
Mark Wood 19.0029735.10
Ben Stokes 12.0016105.08
Moeen Ali 16.0007314.56
Joe Root 5.0002304.60


Summary

   New Zealand 2nd INNINGS
 

Fours : 49



Sixes : 9





  England 2nd INNINGS (target: 455 runs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Adam Lyth
c †Ronchi b Boult
24 41 4 0 58.53
Alastair Cook
lbw b Williamson
56 171 4 0 32.74
Gary Ballance
b Boult
6 26 1 0 23.07
Ian Bell
c Williamson b Craig
1 10 0 0 10.00
Joe Root
c Latham b Craig
0 2 0 0 0.00
Ben Stokes
c †Ronchi b Williamson
29 51 5 0 56.86
Jos Buttler
lbw b Craig
73 147 13 1 49.65
Moeen Ali
b Henry
2 14 0 0 14.28
Stuart Broad
b Williamson
23 35 5 0 65.71
Mark Wood
c Craig b Southee
17 40 2 0 42.50
James Anderson
not out
8 14 2 0 57.14

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 12, lb 2, w 2)
16 0 0 0 0.00
Total 255(91.5 Ov, RR: 2.77)
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Trent Boult 23.0046122.65
Tim Southee 18.0074312.38
Mark Craig 31.50127332.29
Matt Henry 12.0024914.08
Kane Williamson 7.0011532.14


Summary

   England 2nd INNINGS (target: 455 runs)
 

Fours : 36



Sixes : 1




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
England 15 Players Sqaud
New Zealand 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.