New Zealand 1st INNINGS
Batting PerformanceRunCR AvgRun %SRCR SRSR %
Tom Latham 8438.0022146.6644.50104
Luke Ronchi 8850.66173125.7174.50168
Brendon McCullum 4138.64106146.4264.60226
Mark Craig 4141.859765.0754.61119
Trent Boult 1515.7895136.3656.16242
Matt Henry 2730.4088128.5786.36148
Ross Taylor 2046.744274.0758.60126
BJ Watling 1437.353773.6844.24166
Tim Southee 116.79520.0088.5022
Kane Williamson 051.0500.0048.930
Martin Guptill 028.8900.0046.500
Bowling PerformanceWktsEcoAvgSRBBF
Tim Southee 4/83 2.7632.1263.107/64
Mark Craig 2/48 1.8445.5670.507/94
Trent Boult 2/98 3.2629.1458.106/40
Matt Henry 1/92 4.5263.20101.504/93
Kane Williamson 0/5 2.5038.1769.004/44

  England 1st INNINGS
Batting PerformanceRunCR AvgRun %SRCR SRSR %
Adam Lyth 10737.5028550.4753.9593
Stuart Broad 4622.90200117.9466.60177
Alastair Cook 7546.5616140.1046.3486
Mark Wood 1920.559257.5754.73105
James Anderson 1010.919162.5040.29155
Gary Ballance 2947.766043.2847.7990
Jos Buttler 1030.003338.4657.6366
Ian Bell 1242.692834.2849.4669
Ben Stokes 633.231835.2970.9149
Moeen Ali 134.6127.1452.6613
Joe Root 154.86120.0055.0536
Bowling PerformanceWktsEcoAvgSRBBF
Stuart Broad 5/109 6.3428.6656.708/15
James Anderson 2/43 3.3029.5458.107/43
Mark Wood 2/62 4.4234.4061.003/39
Ben Stokes 1/70 4.1137.5864.406/36
Moeen Ali 0/48 4.3642.0366.006/67

  New Zealand 2nd INNINGS
Batting PerformanceRunCR AvgRun %SRCR SRSR %
BJ Watling 12037.3532173.6144.24166
Martin Guptill 7028.8924297.2246.50209
Tim Southee 4016.79238166.6688.50188
Brendon McCullum 5538.6414256.1264.6086
Mark Craig 5841.8513875.3254.61137
Ross Taylor 4846.74102100.0058.60170
Luke Ronchi 3150.6661134.7874.50180
Matt Henry 1230.4039300.0086.36347
Kane Williamson 651.051130.0048.9361
Tom Latham 338.00717.6444.5039
Bowling PerformanceWktsEcoAvgSRBBF
Kane Williamson 3/15 2.1438.1769.004/44
Mark Craig 3/73 2.2945.5670.507/94
Trent Boult 2/61 2.6529.1458.106/40
Tim Southee 1/43 2.3832.1263.107/64
Matt Henry 1/49 4.0863.20101.504/93

  England 2nd INNINGS (target: 455 runs)
Batting PerformanceRunCR AvgRun %SRCR SRSR %
Jos Buttler 7330.0024349.6557.6386
Alastair Cook 5646.5612032.7446.3470
Stuart Broad 2322.9010065.7166.6098
Ben Stokes 2933.238756.8670.9180
Mark Wood 1720.558242.5054.7377
James Anderson 810.917357.1440.29141
Adam Lyth 2437.506458.5353.95108
Gary Ballance 647.761223.0747.7948
Moeen Ali 234.61514.2852.6627
Ian Bell 142.69210.0049.4620
Joe Root 054.8600.0055.050
Bowling PerformanceWktsEcoAvgSRBBF
Mark Wood 3/97 5.1034.4061.003/39
James Anderson 2/96 4.1729.5458.107/43
Stuart Broad 2/94 5.8728.6656.708/15
Moeen Ali 1/73 4.5642.0366.006/67
Joe Root 0/23 4.6050.69101.402/9
Ben Stokes 0/61 5.0837.5864.406/36

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.