2nd
25-06-2018
ICC WORLD CRICKET LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP  - 2015
Hong Kong won by 8 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
ODI
  Namibia Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Gerrie Snyman
lbw b Haseeb Amjad
0 2 0 0 0.00

c Irfan Ahmed b Tanwir Afzal
2 8 0 0 25.00

run out (Nizakat Khan)
2 9 0 0 22.22

c Lamsam b Tanwir Afzal
0 6 0 0 0.00

not out
36 78 3 0 46.15
Sarel Burger
lbw b Tanwir Afzal
0 4 0 0 0.00

c Lamsam b Tanwir Afzal
7 19 1 0 36.84

lbw b Haseeb Amjad
1 2 0 0 50.00

c Irfan Ahmed b Tanwir Afzal
10 18 0 0 55.55

c †Atkinson b Nizakat Khan
15 31 2 0 48.38

run out (Irfan Ahmed)
27 40 4 1 67.50

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Tanwir Afzal 10.0031751.70
Haseeb Amjad 8.0021722.12
Ehsan Nawaz 4.0002706.75
Nadeem Ahmed 3.1001103.47
Nizakat Khan 7.0012513.57
Irfan Ahmed 4.0001002.50


Summary

   Namibia Innings
 
36
27
15

Fours : 10



Sixes : 1





  Hong Kong Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Irfan Ahmed
c †Kotze b Snyman
36 38 7 1 94.73
Roy Lamsam
not out
41 107 3 0 38.31
Skhawat Ali
c †Kotze b Burger
23 59 1 0 38.98
Nizakat Khan
not out
11 14 0 1 78.57

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-40 (Irfan Ahmed, 8.5 ov), 2-93 (Skhawat Ali, 30.4 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Sarel Burger 8.0031511.87
6.0013105.16
6.0012003.33
Gerrie Snyman 5.000911.80
6.0001402.33
5.0001703.40
0.2006018.00


Summary

   Hong Kong Innings
 

Fours : 11



Sixes : 2




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Namibia , elected to bat first
Hong Kong won by 8 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
Tanwir Afzal


Umpires
Adrian Holdstock, Wynand Louw


Match Officials/Squads
Namibia 15 Players Sqaud
Hong Kong 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.