3rd ODI
16-08-2011
ODI
Sri Lanka  286/9 (50)
VS
Australia  208/10 (44.2)
  Sri Lanka INNINGS (50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Tillakaratne Dilshan
c MEK Hussey b Bollinger
55 59 4 0 93.22

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Dinesh Chandimal
c Clarke b Bollinger
4 2 1 0 200.00
Total 286/9(50 Ov, RR: 5.72, 232 Mts)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Kumar Sangakkara
lbw b Bollinger
49 37 3 2 132.43
Extras (lb 4, w 10)
14 0 0 0 0.00
Jeevan Mendis
lbw b Johnson
1 3 0 0 33.33
Mahela Jayawardene
c MEK Hussey b Watson
36 33 3 1 109.09
Chamara Silva
c Smith b Lee
9 17 1 0 52.94
Upul Tharanga
c †Haddin b Bollinger
111 139 12 0 79.85

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Shaminda Eranga
b Watson
2 3 0 0 66.66
Nuwan Kulasekara
c MEK Hussey b Johnson
4 6 0 0 66.66
Lasith Malinga
not out
1 1 0 0 100.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Brett Lee 10.0004714.70
Doug Bollinger 10.0004244.20
Mitchell Johnson 9.0004525.00
Shane Watson 9.0005826.44
Xavier Doherty 5.0004108.19
David Hussey 5.0003406.80
Steven Smith 2.0001507.50


Summary

   Sri Lanka INNINGS (50 overs)
 286/9 (50)

Fours : 24



Sixes : 3





  Australia INNINGS (target: 287 runs from 50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Mitchell Johnson
c Chandimal b Kulasekara
1 2 0 0 50.00
Brett Lee
not out
14 8 1 1 175.00
Xavier Doherty
b Malinga
2 6 0 0 33.33
Shane Watson
c Jayawardene b Malinga
5 8 1 0 62.50
Doug Bollinger
b Malinga
4 9 0 0 44.44
Michael Clarke
c Jayawardene b Malinga
46 67 3 0 68.65
Total 208(44.2 Ov, RR: 4.69, 198 Mts)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Michael Hussey
c sub (S Randiv) b Malinga
63 76 5 0 82.89
Ricky Ponting
c & b Eranga
22 27 4 0 81.48
Extras (b 4, lb 6, nb 1, w 9)
20 0 0 0 0.00
Brad Haddin
b Eranga
5 20 1 0 25.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
David Hussey
b BAW Mendis
8 16 1 0 50.00
Steven Smith
run out (Kulasekara)
18 28 0 0 64.28

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Lasith Malinga 8.2022853.36
Nuwan Kulasekara 10.0015015.00
Shaminda Eranga 7.0003825.42
Tillakaratne Dilshan 10.0003903.90
Jeevan Mendis 1.000505.00
Ajantha Mendis 8.0003814.75


Summary

   Australia INNINGS (target: 287 runs from 50 overs)
 208/10 (44.2)

Fours : 16



Sixes : 1




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Sri Lanka 15 Players Sqaud
Australia 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.