1st ODI
24-12-1986
ODI no. 407 ODI
India  78/10 (24.1)
VS
Sri Lanka  195/8 (46)
  Sri Lanka Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Guy de Alwis
b Maninder Singh
15 20 1 1 75.00
Roy Dias
c & b Maninder Singh
11 27 0 0 40.74
Duleep Mendis
b Sharma
26 45 2 0 57.77
Rumesh Ratnayake
not out
19 10 3 1 190.00
Aravinda de Silva
c Maninder Singh b Sharma
3 18 0 0 16.66
Arjuna Ranatunga
lbw b Arun
31 49 2 0 63.26
Ashantha de Mel
not out
23 13 2 1 176.92
Asanka Gurusinha
c Madan Lal b Maninder Singh
35 58 4 0 60.34
Ravi Ratnayeke
lbw b Kapil Dev
7 9 1 0 77.77

0 0 0 0 0.00
Roshan Mahanama
c Vengsarkar b Kapil Dev
13 35 0 0 37.14

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Kapil Dev 7.0031021.42
Bharat Arun 8.0004315.37
Chetan Sharma 8.0005026.25
Madan Lal 8.0013604.50
Maninder Singh 10.0022432.40
Ravi Shastri 5.0002505.00


Summary

   Sri Lanka Innings
 195/8 (46)

Fours : 15



Sixes : 3





  India Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Chetan Sharma
c Gurusinha b Ranatunga
8 9 1 0 88.88
Raman Lamba
lbw b Ratnayake
5 11 0 0 45.45

0 0 0 0 0.00
Dilip Vengsarkar
run out
15 20 1 0 75.00
Ravi Shastri
b Ranatunga
8 22 2 0 36.36
Chandrakant Pandit
c & b Ranatunga
0 3 0 0 0.00
Bharat Arun
c EAR de Silva b Ratnayeke
8 12 1 0 66.66
Kris Srikkanth
c †de Alwis b Ranatunga
17 42 1 0 40.47

0 0 0 0 0.00
Sunil Gavaskar
c †de Alwis b Ratnayake
2 8 0 0 25.00
Maninder Singh
not out
0 0 0 0 0.00
Madan Lal
c Mahanama b Ratnayeke
1 9 0 0 11.11
Kapil Dev
c & b Ratnayeke
9 13 0 1 69.23

Fall of Wickets : : 1-6 (Sunil Gavaskar), 2-18 (Raman Lamba), 3-37 (Kris Srikkanth), 4-47 (Dilip Vengsarkar), 5-56 (Ravi Shastri), 6-59 (Chandrakant Pandit), 7-59 (Kapil Dev), 8-65 (Madan Lal), 9-78 (Chetan Sharma), 10-78 (Bharat Arun)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Ashantha de Mel 7.0012203.14
Rumesh Ratnayake 6.0011622.66
Ravi Ratnayeke 3.1001233.78
Asoka de Silva 2.0001306.50
Arjuna Ranatunga 6.0011442.33


Summary

   India Innings
 78/10 (24.1)

Fours : 6



Sixes : 1




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
India , elected to field first
Arjuna Ranatunga


Umpires
Suren PhookanDara Dotiwalla


Match Officials/Squads
India 15 Players Sqaud
Sri Lanka 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.