4th ODI
31-07-2012
ODI
Sri Lanka  251/8 (50)
VS
India  255/4 (42.2)
  Sri Lanka INNINGS (50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Jeevan Mendis
b Tiwary
17 16 2 0 106.25
Lasith Malinga
not out
15 7 0 2 214.28
Mahela Jayawardene
c †Dhoni b Sehwag
3 3 0 0 100.00
Thisara Perera
c Raina b Tiwary
2 3 0 0 66.66
Angelo Mathews
c Kohli b Tiwary
14 34 1 0 41.17
Rangana Herath
not out
17 15 1 1 113.33
Upul Tharanga
st †Dhoni b Ashwin
51 73 4 1 69.86

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Tillakaratne Dilshan
c †Dhoni b Dinda
42 48 7 0 87.50

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Dinesh Chandimal
c Pathan b Tiwary
28 32 2 0 87.50
Total 251/8(50 Ov, RR: 5.01, 202 Mts)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Lahiru Thirimanne
b Ashwin
47 69 0 0 68.11
Extras (lb 2, w 13)
15 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Zaheer Khan 6.0003606.00
Irfan Pathan 6.0002704.50
Ashok Dinda 6.0002814.66
Virat Kohli 2.000703.50
Virender Sehwag 8.0013814.75
Ravichandran Ashwin 10.0014624.59
Manoj Tiwary 10.0016146.10
Rohit Sharma 2.000603.00


Summary

   Sri Lanka INNINGS (50 overs)
 251/8 (50)

Fours : 17



Sixes : 4





  India INNINGS (target: 252 runs from 50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Total 255/4(42.2 Ov, RR: 6.02, 191 Mts)
0 0 0 0 0.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Manoj Tiwary
lbw b Mendis
21 38 2 0 55.26
Extras (lb 2, nb 2, w 6)
10 0 0 0 0.00
Virender Sehwag
c sub (SMSM Senanayake) b Mathews
34 29 6 0 117.24
Virat Kohli
not out
128 119 12 1 107.56
Gautam Gambhir
b Malinga
0 5 0 0 0.00
Rohit Sharma
lbw b Pradeep
4 14 0 0 28.57
Suresh Raina
not out
58 51 4 1 113.72

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Lasith Malinga 8.0014115.12
Thisara Perera 6.0005108.50
Angelo Mathews 6.0011813.00
Nuwan Pradeep 8.0005216.50
Rangana Herath 7.0004406.28
Jeevan Mendis 6.0003716.16
Tillakaratne Dilshan 1.2001007.50


Summary

   India INNINGS (target: 252 runs from 50 overs)
 255/4 (42.2)

Fours : 24



Sixes : 2




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Sri Lanka 15 Players Sqaud
India 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.