England INNINGS (50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Moeen Ali
not out
2 2 0 0 100.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Jos Buttler
b Wahab Riaz
11 10 1 0 110.00
Alex Hales
st †Sarfaraz Ahmed b Iftikhar Ahmed
109 117 7 3 93.16
Joe Root
b Wahab Riaz
63 77 3 0 81.81
Extras (lb 3, w 3)
6 0 0 0 0.00
James Taylor
not out
9 8 1 0 112.50
Jason Roy
c Shoaib Malik b Wahab Riaz
54 57 8 0 94.73
Total 283/5(50 Ov, RR: 5.66)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Eoin Morgan
c Babar Azam b Mohammad Irfan
29 29 1 1 100.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Mohammad Irfan 10.0004614.59
Anwar Ali 9.0004805.33
Yasir Shah 9.0007007.77
Wahab Riaz 10.0004334.30
Shoaib Malik 6.0004207.00
Iftikhar Ahmed 6.0003115.16


Summary

   England INNINGS (50 overs)
 

Fours : 21



Sixes : 4





  Pakistan INNINGS (target: 284 runs from 50 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Mohammad Rizwan
b Rashid
17 37 1 0 45.94
Anwar Ali
c Woakes b Ali
23 34 1 1 67.64
Wahab Riaz
c †Buttler b Willey
5 8 0 0 62.50

c †Buttler b Woakes
64 76 3 0 84.21
Yasir Shah
not out
16 13 1 1 123.07
Azhar Ali
b Woakes
22 45 1 0 48.88
Mohammad Irfan
b Topley
0 2 0 0 0.00
Babar Azam
lbw b Willey
4 6 0 0 66.66

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Iftikhar Ahmed
c Willey b Woakes
5 21 1 0 23.80
Total 188(45.5 Ov, RR: 4.10)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Shoaib Malik
c Taylor b Woakes
13 25 0 0 52.00
Mohammad Hafeez
c †Buttler b Willey
0 8 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 7, lb 8, w 4)
19 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
David Willey 8.0002533.12
Reece Topley 9.5013313.35
Chris Woakes 8.0003344.12
Adil Rashid 10.0003213.20
Moeen Ali 10.0005015.00


Summary

   Pakistan INNINGS (target: 284 runs from 50 overs)
 

Fours : 8



Sixes : 2




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
England 15 Players Sqaud
Pakistan 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.