46th
08-10-2017
ICC WORLD CRICKET LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP  - 
Kenya won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
ODI
  Netherlands Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Stephan Myburgh
c RN Patel b RR Patel
50 58 96 4 0.00
Wesley Barresi
b Ngoche
69 74 84 9 0.00
Roelof van der Merwe
c sub (P Koech) b RR Patel
9 11 10 1 0.00
Ben Cooper
lbw b Ngoche
1 2 5 0 0.00

c & b Ngoche
6 19 19 0 0.00
Michael Rippon
c sub (P Koech) b NN Odhiambo
51 75 75 1 0.00
Pieter Seelaar
c †Karim b Ngoche
1 7 5 0 0.00
Sikander Zulfiqar
b Obuya
11 22 25 0 0.00
Timm van der Gugten
lbw b Obuya
11 21 18 0 0.00
Paul van Meekeren
not out
4 9 12 0 0.00
Vivian Kingma
not out
2 2 4 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Emmanuel Bundi 4.0002105.25
Nehemiah Odhiambo 5.0002615.20
Nelson Odhiambo 3.00030010.00
Dhiren Gondaria 10.0005205.20
Shem Ngoche 10.0003343.30
Rakep Patel 10.0003723.70
Collins Obuya 8.0002523.12


Summary

   Netherlands Innings
 

Fours : 353



Sixes : 15





  Kenya Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Irfan Karim
lbw b Kingma
6 10 16 1 0.00
Alex Obanda
c Seelaar b van der Merwe
19 29 37 3 0.00
Dhiren Gondaria
c van der Merwe b Seelaar
63 61 82 8 1.00

lbw b Rippon
17 41 48 1 0.00
Collins Obuya
not out
56 80 101 3 0.00

lbw b van der Merwe
15 27 29 1 0.00
Nelson Odhiambo
c van der Gugten b Seelaar
25 31 32 2 0.00
Gurdeep Singh
c van der Gugten b Borren
8 9 14 0 0.00
Nehemiah Odhiambo
b Borren
2 7 8 0 0.00
Shem Ngoche
not out
2 4 5 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-16 (IA Karim, 3.3 ov), 2-43 (AA Obanda, 8.1 ov), 3-98 (RR Patel, 21.4 ov), 4-115 (DM Gondaria, 24.5 ov), 5-151 (RN Patel, 34.3 ov), 6-198 (NM Odhiambo, 43.4 ov), 7-214 (Gurdeep Singh, 46.2 ov), 8-222 (NN Odhiambo, 48.3 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Timm van der Gugten 4.0002406.00
Vivian Kingma 6.0003115.16
Roelof van der Merwe 10.0033523.50
Michael Rippon 10.0004714.70
Paul van Meekeren 3.0002508.33
Pieter Seelaar 10.0003823.80
Peter Borren 5.0011322.60
Stephan Myburgh 1.300906.00


Summary

   Kenya Innings
 

Fours : 372



Sixes : 19




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Kenya , elected to field first
Kenya won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)


Umpires
David Odhiambo, Langton Rusere


Match Officials/Squads
Kenya 15 Players Sqaud
Netherlands 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.