50th
06-12-2017
ICC WORLD CRICKET LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP  - 2017/18
Scotland won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
ODI
  Kenya Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR

b Sharif
0 2 0 0 0.00
Alex Obanda
retired hurt
17 42 2 0 40.47
Dhiren Gondaria
c Leask b Sharif
3 7 0 0 42.85

c †Cross b Sole
6 15 1 0 40.00
Collins Obuya
lbw b Berrington
26 50 2 1 52.00
Irfan Karim
c †Cross b Watt
9 27 1 0 33.33
Nelson Odhiambo
b Leask
15 23 2 0 65.21
Gurdeep Singh
c Munsey b Sharif
11 52 0 0 21.15
Shem Ngoche
b Sole
15 30 1 0 50.00
Nehemiah Odhiambo
not out
8 10 1 0 80.00
Emmanuel Bundi
run out (Leask)
11 22 1 0 50.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Safyaan Sharif 9.2003333.53
Alasdair Evans 8.0023103.87
Chris Sole 9.0002022.22
Richie Berrington 7.0011712.42
Mark Watt 10.0021711.70
Michael Leask 3.0001214.00


Summary

   Kenya Innings
 

Fours : 11



Sixes : 1





  Scotland Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Matthew Cross
c †Karim b Ringera
2 13 0 0 15.38

c Ngoche b NM Odhiambo
52 62 6 2 83.87
Calum MacLeod
not out
56 75 6 0 74.66
Richie Berrington
not out
29 21 3 2 138.09

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-20 (MH Cross, 5.1 ov), 2-107 (KJ Coetzer, 22.6 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Nehemiah Odhiambo 6.0012804.66
Emmanuel Bundi 6.0003315.50
Nelson Odhiambo 6.0013415.66
Shem Ngoche 8.0023304.12
Rakep Patel 2.0001608.00


Summary

   Scotland Innings
 

Fours : 15



Sixes : 4




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Scotland , elected to field first
Scotland won by 8 wickets (with 132 balls remaining)
Kyle Coetzer


Umpires
Nigel Duguid, Tabarak Dar


Match Officials/Squads
Kenya 15 Players Sqaud
Scotland 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.