2nd T20I
18-02-2018
T20I
  Sri Lanka Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Danushka Gunathilaka
c Tamim Iqbal b Soumya Sarkar
42 37 3 2 113.51
Kusal Mendis
c Mahedi Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman
70 42 6 3 166.66
Thisara Perera
c Soumya Sarkar b Abu Jayed
31 17 3 1 182.35
Upul Tharanga
c Soumya Sarkar b Mohammad Saifuddin
25 13 4 1 192.30
Dasun Shanaka
not out
30 11 5 1 272.72

not out
2 1 0 0 200.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Abu Jayed 4.00045111.25
Nazmul Islam 4.0002807.00
Mahedi Hasan 2.00025012.50
Mustafizur Rahman 4.0003919.75
Mohammad Saifuddin 4.00046111.50
Soumya Sarkar 2.00025112.50


Summary

   Sri Lanka Innings
 

Fours : 21



Sixes : 8





  Bangladesh Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Tamim Iqbal
c Dananjaya b Aponso
29 23 2 2 126.08
Soumya Sarkar
c BMAJ Mendis b Dananjaya
0 4 0 0 0.00
Mushfiqur Rahim
c Perera b Madushanka
6 3 0 1 200.00
Mohammad Mithun
c BMAJ Mendis b Madushanka
5 3 1 0 166.66

run out (Mendis/Udana)
41 31 4 1 132.25
Ariful Haque
lbw b BMAJ Mendis
2 3 0 0 66.66
Mohammad Saifuddin
c sub (JDF Vandersay) b Udana
20 21 1 1 95.23
Mahedi Hasan
c Udana b Shanaka
11 11 1 0 100.00
Mustafizur Rahman
b Gunathilaka
8 9 1 0 88.88
Abu Jayed
st †Chandimal b Gunathilaka
2 3 0 0 66.66
Nazmul Islam
not out
1 1 0 0 100.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-8 (Soumya Sarkar, 1.4 ov), 2-14 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 2.3 ov), 3-22 (Mohammad Mithun, 2.6 ov), 4-59 (Tamim Iqbal, 7.4 ov), 5-68 (Ariful Haque, 8.4 ov), 6-110 (Mahmudullah, 14.2 ov), 7-113 (Mohammad Saifuddin, 14.5 ov), 8-132 (Mahedi Hasan, 17.5 ov), 9-132 (Mustafizur Rahman, 18.1 ov), 10-135 (Abu Jayed, 18.4 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Shehan Madushanka 2.10023210.61
Akila Dananjaya 4.0012015.00
Dasun Shanaka 1.500512.72
Thisara Perera 3.00033011.00
Amila Aponso 4.0003117.75
Jeevan Mendis 1.000818.00
Isuru Udana 2.0001216.00
Danushka Gunathilaka 0.400324.50


Summary

   Bangladesh Innings
 

Fours : 10



Sixes : 5




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Bangladesh , elected to field first
Kusal Mendis


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Bangladesh 15 Players Sqaud
Sri Lanka 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.