44th
06-10-2017
ICC WORLD CRICKET LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP  - 
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
ODI
  Kenya Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Irfan Karim
lbw b Kingma
3 17 16 0 0.00
Alex Obanda
c van Meekeren b van der Gugten
5 16 29 0 0.00
Dhiren Gondaria
c Seelaar b Rippon
53 60 92 6 1.00

c †Barresi b Rippon
29 47 67 4 0.00
Collins Obuya
c †Barresi b Seelaar
72 77 99 2 4.00
Gurdeep Singh
c Borren b Rippon
6 18 14 0 0.00
Nelson Odhiambo
c van der Merwe b van der Gugten
39 62 65 3 0.00
Shem Ngoche
not out
1 1 10 0 0.00
Nehemiah Odhiambo
not out
2 4 3 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Timm van der Gugten 10.0015825.80
Vivian Kingma 7.0002513.57
Paul van Meekeren 5.0003406.80
Roelof van der Merwe 10.0013503.50
Michael Rippon 10.0013033.00
Peter Borren 2.0001105.50
Pieter Seelaar 6.0012914.83


Summary

   Kenya Innings
 

Fours : 395



Sixes : 15





  Netherlands Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Wesley Barresi
c Obuya b NM Odhiambo
25 49 59 3 0.00
Stephan Myburgh
c & b Ngoche
21 34 64 4 0.00
Ben Cooper
lbw b Kerai
24 25 40 4 0.00

not out
86 98 134 8 0.00
Roelof van der Merwe
c Gurdeep Singh b Ngoche
6 16 16 0 0.00
Michael Rippon
not out
56 74 81 3 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-50 (W Barresi, 12.5 ov), 2-53 (SJ Myburgh, 13.5 ov), 3-85 (BN Cooper, 21.4 ov), 4-98 (RE van der Merwe, 25.4 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Nehemiah Odhiambo 9.0014805.33
Emmanuel Bundi 10.0013103.10
Nelson Odhiambo 6.0003515.83
Shem Ngoche 10.0004724.70
4.0002215.50
Rakep Patel 5.0002304.60
Collins Obuya 3.0001404.66
Dhiren Gondaria 1.500603.27


Summary

   Netherlands Innings
 

Fours : 394



Sixes : 22




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Netherlands , elected to field first
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)


Umpires
Isaac Oyieko, Langton Rusere


Match Officials/Squads
Kenya 15 Players Sqaud
Netherlands 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.