3rd T20I
24-02-2018
T20I
  India Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR

lbw b Dala
11 8 9 2 0.00
Shikhar Dhawan
run out (Dala)
47 40 69 3 0.00
Suresh Raina
c Behardien b Shamsi
43 27 33 5 1.00
Manish Pandey
c Miller b Dala
13 10 15 0 1.00
Hardik Pandya
c †Klaasen b Morris
21 17 33 0 1.00
MS Dhoni
c Miller b Dala
12 11 14 1 0.00
Dinesh Karthik
lbw b Morris
13 6 10 3 0.00
Axar Patel
not out
1 1 5 0 0.00
Bhuvneshwar Kumar
not out
3 1 2 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Chris Morris 4.00043210.75
Junior Dala 4.0003538.75
Jean-Paul Duminy 3.0002207.33
Andile Phehlukwayo 3.0002608.66
Tabraiz Shamsi 4.0003117.75
Aaron Phangiso 2.0001306.50


Summary

   India Innings
 

Fours : 190



Sixes : 14





  South Africa Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Reeza Hendricks
c Dhawan b Kumar
7 13 11 1 0.00
David Miller
c Patel b Raina
24 23 38 2 1.00

c Sharma b Thakur
55 41 59 2 3.00
Heinrich Klaasen
c Kumar b Pandya
7 10 17 0 0.00
Christiaan Jonker
c Sharma b Kumar
49 24 39 5 2.00
Chris Morris
b Bumrah
4 3 3 1 0.00
Farhaan Behardien
not out
15 6 19 3 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-10 (RR Hendricks, 2.5 ov), 2-45 (DA Miller, 9.1 ov), 3-79 (H Klaasen, 12.5 ov), 4-109 (JP Duminy, 15.6 ov), 5-114 (CH Morris, 16.3 ov), 6-165 (C Jonker, 19.6 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Bhuvneshwar Kumar 4.0002426.00
Jasprit Bumrah 4.0003919.75
Shardul Thakur 4.0003518.75
Hardik Pandya 4.0002215.50
Suresh Raina 3.0002719.00
Axar Patel 1.00016016.00


Summary

   South Africa Innings
 

Fours : 186



Sixes : 14




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
South Africa , elected to field first
Suresh Raina


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
South Africa 15 Players Sqaud
India 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.