39th
06-11-2021
T20I
  South Africa INNINGS (20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Reeza Hendricks
b Ali
2 8 0 0 25.00
Quinton de Kock
c Roy b Rashid
34 27 4 0 125.92
Rassie van der Dussen
not out
94 60 5 6 156.66
Aiden Markram
not out
52 25 2 4 208.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 1, lb 3, w 3)
7 0 0 0 0.00
Total 189/2(20 Ov, RR: 9.45)
0 0 0 0 0.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Moeen Ali 4.0002716.75
Chris Woakes 4.00043010.75
Adil Rashid 4.0003218.00
Chris Jordan 4.0003609.00
Mark Wood 4.00047011.75


Summary

   South Africa INNINGS (20 overs)
 

Fours : 11



Sixes : 10





  England INNINGS (target: 190 runs from 20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Adil Rashid
not out
2 2 0 0 100.00
Eoin Morgan
c Maharaj b Rabada
17 12 3 0 141.66
Chris Woakes
c Nortje b Rabada
7 3 0 1 233.33
Jos Buttler
c Bavuma b Nortje
26 15 3 1 173.33

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Dawid Malan
c Rabada b Pretorius
33 26 3 1 126.92
Chris Jordan
c Miller b Rabada
0 1 0 0 0.00
Jonny Bairstow
lbw b Shamsi
1 3 0 0 33.33
Total 179/8(20 Ov, RR: 8.95)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Liam Livingstone
c Miller b Pretorius
28 17 1 3 164.70
Moeen Ali
c Miller b Shamsi
37 27 3 2 137.03
Extras (lb 2, nb 2, w 3)
7 0 0 0 0.00
Jason Roy
retired hurt
20 15 4 0 133.33
Mark Wood
not out
1 1 0 0 100.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Keshav Maharaj 3.0002307.66
Anrich Nortje 4.0003418.50
Kagiso Rabada 4.00048312.00
Tabraiz Shamsi 4.0002426.00
Aiden Markram 2.0001809.00
Dwaine Pretorius 3.00030210.00


Summary

   England INNINGS (target: 190 runs from 20 overs)
 

Fours : 17



Sixes : 8




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
England 15 Players Sqaud
South Africa 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.