1st Investec Test
21-05-2015
Test
  England 1st INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Jos Buttler
lbw b Boult
67 126 9 0 53.17
Joe Root
c †Latham b Henry
98 161 11 0 60.86
Stuart Broad
c †Latham b Boult
3 10 0 0 30.00
Moeen Ali
c †Latham b Boult
58 107 9 0 54.20
Ben Stokes
b Craig
92 94 15 1 97.87
Gary Ballance
c Southee b Boult
1 9 0 0 11.11
Extras (b 16, lb 6, nb 3, w 2)
27 0 0 0 0.00
Ian Bell
b Henry
1 8 0 0 12.50
Total 389(100.5 Ov, RR: 3.85)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Alastair Cook
c †Watling b Henry
16 36 3 0 44.44

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Mark Wood
not out
8 14 1 0 57.14
Adam Lyth
c †Watling b Southee
7 17 0 0 41.17
James Anderson
c & b Henry
11 26 2 0 42.30

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Trent Boult 29.0067942.72
Tim Southee 24.00110414.33
Matt Henry 24.5039343.74
Mark Craig 18.0027714.27
Corey Anderson 5.0011402.80


Summary

   England 1st INNINGS
 

Fours : 50



Sixes : 1





  New Zealand 1st INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Matt Henry
c Root b Wood
10 10 2 0 100.00
Kane Williamson
c Ballance b Ali
132 262 15 0 50.38
Extras (b 26, lb 34, nb 1, w 6)
67 0 0 0 0.00
Brendon McCullum
c Root b Wood
42 38 6 1 110.52
Tom Latham
lbw b Ali
59 98 10 0 60.20

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Corey Anderson
c †Buttler b Wood
9 20 2 0 45.00
Martin Guptill
c Ballance b Broad
70 115 8 1 60.86
Trent Boult
c Anderson b Broad
0 8 0 0 0.00
Ross Taylor
c †Buttler b Broad
62 135 7 0 45.92
Total 523(131.2 Ov, RR: 3.98)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Tim Southee
c Wood b Anderson
11 15 2 0 73.33
BJ Watling
not out
61 86 11 0 70.93
Mark Craig
lbw b Ali
0 2 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
James Anderson 29.0078813.03
Stuart Broad 26.2047732.92
Mark Wood 27.0029333.44
Ben Stokes 21.00210505.00
Moeen Ali 26.0049433.61
Joe Root 2.000603.00


Summary

   New Zealand 1st INNINGS
 

Fours : 63



Sixes : 2





  England 2nd INNINGS
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Adam Lyth
c Southee b Boult
12 8 3 0 150.00
Alastair Cook
c †Latham b Boult
162 345 17 0 46.95
Gary Ballance
b Southee
0 12 0 0 0.00
Ian Bell
c †Latham b Southee
29 58 4 0 50.00
Joe Root
c Boult b Henry
84 139 12 0 60.43
Ben Stokes
c Taylor b Craig
101 92 15 3 109.78
Jos Buttler
c †Latham b Henry
14 18 2 0 77.77
Moeen Ali
lbw b Boult
43 80 7 0 53.75
Stuart Broad
b Boult
10 13 0 1 76.92
Mark Wood
not out
4 4 1 0 100.00
James Anderson
b Boult
0 5 0 0 0.00

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 2, lb 12, w 5)
19 0 0 0 0.00
Total 478(129 Ov, RR: 3.70)
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Trent Boult 34.0088552.50
Tim Southee 34.00416224.76
Matt Henry 29.00310623.65
Mark Craig 28.0039613.42
Corey Anderson 3.0001304.33
Kane Williamson 1.000202.00


Summary

   England 2nd INNINGS
 

Fours : 61



Sixes : 4





  New Zealand 2nd INNINGS (target: 345 runs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Martin Guptill
c Ballance b Anderson
0 2 0 0 0.00
Tom Latham
lbw b Broad
0 1 0 0 0.00
Kane Williamson
c Root b Stokes
27 70 3 0 38.57
Ross Taylor
lbw b Broad
8 12 1 0 66.66
BJ Watling
c †Buttler b Wood
59 143 9 0 41.25
Brendon McCullum
b Stokes
0 1 0 0 0.00
Corey Anderson
lbw b Root
67 87 13 1 77.01
Mark Craig
b Stokes
4 24 0 0 16.66
Tim Southee
c & b Ali
20 16 3 0 125.00
Matt Henry
not out
10 24 1 0 41.66
Trent Boult
c Ali b Broad
10 26 2 0 38.46

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 5, lb 7, nb 1, w 2)
15 0 0 0 0.00
Total 220(67.3 Ov, RR: 3.25)
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
James Anderson 14.0053112.21
Stuart Broad 16.3035033.03
Mark Wood 13.0034713.61
Ben Stokes 11.0033833.45
Moeen Ali 8.0033514.37
Joe Root 5.003711.40


Summary

   New Zealand 2nd INNINGS (target: 345 runs)
 

Fours : 32



Sixes : 1




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
England 15 Players Sqaud
New Zealand 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.