33rd
03-11-2021
T20I
  India INNINGS (20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 2, lb 1, nb 1, w 1)
5 0 0 0 0.00
Hardik Pandya
not out
35 13 4 2 269.23
Rishabh Pant
not out
27 13 1 3 207.69

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Total 210/2(20 Ov, RR: 10.50)
0 0 0 0 0.00

b Gulbadin Naib
69 48 6 2 143.75
Rohit Sharma
c Mohammad Nabi b Karim Janat
74 47 8 3 157.44

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Mohammad Nabi 1.000707.00
Sharafuddin Ashraf 2.00025012.50
Naveen-ul-Haq 4.00059014.75
Hamid Hassan 4.0003408.50
Gulbadin Naib 4.0003919.75
Rashid Khan 4.0003609.00
Karim Janat 1.000717.00


Summary

   India INNINGS (20 overs)
 

Fours : 19



Sixes : 10





  Afghanistan INNINGS (target: 211 runs from 20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Karim Janat
not out
42 22 3 2 190.90
Rashid Khan
c Pandya b Mohammed Shami
0 1 0 0 0.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Sharafuddin Ashraf
not out
2 3 0 0 66.66
Hazratullah Zazai
c Thakur b Bumrah
13 15 1 1 86.66

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Mohammad Shahzad
c Ashwin b Mohammed Shami
0 4 0 0 0.00
Extras (w 4)
4 0 0 0 0.00
Rahmanullah Gurbaz
c Pandya b Jadeja
19 10 1 2 190.00
Total 144/7(20 Ov, RR: 7.20)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Gulbadin Naib
lbw b Ashwin
18 20 3 0 90.00
Najibullah Zadran
b Ashwin
11 13 0 1 84.61
Mohammad Nabi
c Jadeja b Mohammed Shami
35 32 2 1 109.37

Fall of Wickets :


Summary

   Afghanistan INNINGS (target: 211 runs from 20 overs)
 

Fours : 10



Sixes : 7





  Afghanistan INNINGS (target: 211 runs from 20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Mohammad Shahzad
c Ashwin b Mohammed Shami
0 4 0 0 0.00
Extras (w 4)
4 0 0 0 0.00
Sharafuddin Ashraf
not out
2 3 0 0 66.66
Hazratullah Zazai
c Thakur b Bumrah
13 15 1 1 86.66

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Mohammad Nabi
c Jadeja b Mohammed Shami
35 32 2 1 109.37
Rahmanullah Gurbaz
c Pandya b Jadeja
19 10 1 2 190.00
Total 144/7(20 Ov, RR: 7.20)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Najibullah Zadran
b Ashwin
11 13 0 1 84.61
Gulbadin Naib
lbw b Ashwin
18 20 3 0 90.00
Karim Janat
not out
42 22 3 2 190.90
Rashid Khan
c Pandya b Mohammed Shami
0 1 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :


Summary

   Afghanistan INNINGS (target: 211 runs from 20 overs)
 

Fours : 10



Sixes : 7




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Afghanistan 15 Players Sqaud
India 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.