1st
24-06-2018
SRI LANKA IN IRELAND ODI SERIES  - 
West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
2016 ODI
  South Africa Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Quinton de Kock
b Brathwaite
30 34 44 6 0.00
Hashim Amla
lbw b Narine
20 26 47 1 0.00
Rilee Rossouw
c Brathwaite b Narine
61 83 110 2 0.00

c & b Taylor
31 49 82 0 0.00
Jean-Paul Duminy
b Holder
23 34 50 0 0.00
Farhaan Behardien
lbw b Narine
0 2 2 0 0.00
Chris Morris
lbw b Narine
9 32 37 0 0.00
Kyle Abbott
b Brathwaite
5 11 18 0 0.00
Aaron Phangiso
c Holder b Narine
3 7 7 0 0.00
Kagiso Rabada
not out
1 1 9 0 0.00
Imran Tahir
lbw b Narine
0 2 4 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Jerome Taylor 7.0003615.14
Jason Holder 10.0013713.70
Carlos Brathwaite 8.0003524.37
Sunil Narine 9.5002762.74
Sulieman Benn 10.0004104.10
Kieron Pollard 2.0001105.50


Summary

   South Africa Innings
 

Fours : 410



Sixes : 9





  West Indies Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Johnson Charles
b Imran Tahir
31 52 74 4 0.00
Andre Fletcher
b Imran Tahir
11 40 49 0 0.00
Darren Bravo
lbw b Phangiso
30 69 125 2 0.00
Marlon Samuels
lbw b Phangiso
1 4 5 0 0.00
Denesh Ramdin
c de Villiers b Duminy
10 23 26 0 0.00
Kieron Pollard
not out
67 67 105 2 6.00
Carlos Brathwaite
c Behardien b Phangiso
8 14 17 1 0.00

not out
10 21 21 1 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-37 (ADS Fletcher, 11.4 ov), 2-52 (J Charles, 17.3 ov), 3-53 (MN Samuels, 18.3 ov), 4-76 (D Ramdin, 25.3 ov), 5-150 (DM Bravo, 38.2 ov), 6-174 (CR Brathwaite, 42.3 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Kyle Abbott 10.0012602.60
Kagiso Rabada 9.0013403.77
Chris Morris 7.0002203.14
Imran Tahir 10.0004124.10
Aaron Phangiso 10.0014034.00
Jean-Paul Duminy 1.10012110.28
Farhaan Behardien 1.000303.00


Summary

   West Indies Innings
 

Fours : 422



Sixes : 10




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
South Africa , elected to bat first
West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sunil Narine


Umpires
Richard Illingworth, Joel Wilson


Match Officials/Squads
Ireland 15 Players Sqaud
Sri Lanka 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.