3rd T20I
03-04-2018
WEST INDIES IN PAKISTAN T20I SERIES  - 
Pakistan won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
T20I
  West Indies Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Chadwick Walton
c Babar Azam b Mohammad Nawaz
0 9 0 0 0.00
Andre Fletcher
run out (Mohammad Nawaz)
52 43 4 3 120.93
Marlon Samuels
b Shadab Khan
31 25 2 2 124.00
Andre McCarthy
c Fakhar Zaman b Shadab Khan
5 8 0 0 62.50
Rovman Powell
lbw b Faheem Ashraf
2 5 0 0 40.00

c †Sarfraz Ahmed b Usman Khan
13 12 2 0 108.33
Denesh Ramdin
not out
42 18 4 3 233.33
Keemo Paul
not out
1 1 0 0 100.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
4.0012616.50
Usman Khan 4.0003418.50
Shaheen Afridi 4.0002706.75
Faheem Ashraf 4.0003318.25
Shadab Khan 4.0002726.75


Summary

   West Indies Innings
 

Fours : 12



Sixes : 8





  Pakistan Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Fakhar Zaman
c †Ramdin b Emrit
40 17 6 2 235.29
Babar Azam
c Walton b Smith
51 40 6 0 127.50
Hussain Talat
not out
31 28 3 0 110.71
Asif Ali
not out
25 16 2 1 156.25

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-61 (Fakhar Zaman, 5.2 ov), 2-113 (Babar Azam, 12.5 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Keemo Paul 2.50037013.05
Rayad Emrit 4.0002416.00
Odean Smith 3.00038112.66
Samuel Badree 4.0003007.50
Jason Mohammed 1.000808.00
Andre McCarthy 2.0001206.00


Summary

   Pakistan Innings
 

Fours : 17



Sixes : 3




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
West Indies , elected to bat first
Pakistan won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Fakhar Zaman


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Pakistan 15 Players Sqaud
West Indies 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.