38th
06-11-2021
T20I
  West Indies INNINGS (20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Shimron Hetmyer
c †Wade b Hazlewood
27 28 2 0 96.42
Kieron Pollard
c Maxwell b Starc
44 31 4 1 141.93
Andre Russell
not out
18 7 1 2 257.14
Jason Holder
not out
1 1 0 0 100.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Roston Chase
b Hazlewood
0 2 0 0 0.00
Chris Gayle
b Cummins
15 9 0 2 166.66

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00
Dwayne Bravo
c Warner b Hazlewood
10 12 0 1 83.33
Nicholas Pooran
c Marsh b Hazlewood
4 4 1 0 100.00
Total 157/7(20 Ov, RR: 7.85)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Evin Lewis
c Smith b Zampa
29 26 5 0 111.53
Extras (lb 6, w 3)
9 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Mitchell Starc 4.0003318.25
Josh Hazlewood 4.0003949.75
Pat Cummins 4.0003719.25
Glenn Maxwell 1.000606.00
Mitchell Marsh 3.0001605.33
Adam Zampa 4.0002015.00


Summary

   West Indies INNINGS (20 overs)
 

Fours : 13



Sixes : 6





  Australia INNINGS (target: 158 runs from 20 overs)
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Total 161/2(16.2 Ov, RR: 9.85)
0 0 0 0 0.00
Extras (lb 3, nb 1, w 6)
10 0 0 0 0.00
David Warner
not out
89 56 9 4 158.92
Aaron Finch
b Hosein
9 11 1 0 81.81
Glenn Maxwell
not out
0 0 0 0 0.00

Did not bat
0 0 0 0 0.00
Mitchell Marsh
c Holder b Gayle
53 32 5 2 165.62

FOW
0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
4.0002917.25
Roston Chase 1.20017012.75
Jason Holder 2.00026013.00
Dwayne Bravo 4.0003609.00
2.0001809.00
Andre Russell 2.00025012.50
Chris Gayle 1.000717.00


Summary

   Australia INNINGS (target: 158 runs from 20 overs)
 

Fours : 15



Sixes : 6




Match Details / Officials

Match Details


Umpires


Match Officials/Squads
Australia 15 Players Sqaud
West Indies 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.