2nd T20I
03-02-2019
T20I no. 734 T20I
  South Africa Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Reeza Hendricks
run out (Shadab Khan)
28 27 49 3 0.00
Janneman Malan
st †Mohammad Rizwan b Imad Wasim
33 31 33 3 2.00
Rassie van der Dussen
c Imad Wasim b Shaheen Shah Afridi
45 27 40 1 4.00

not out
65 29 51 4 5.00
Heinrich Klaasen
not out
5 7 27 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Imad Wasim 4.001912.25
Shaheen Afridi 4.0002716.75
4.00063015.75
Hasan Ali 4.00048012.00
Shadab Khan 3.0002508.33
Fakhar Zaman 1.00012012.00


Summary

   South Africa Innings
 

Fours : 200



Sixes : 11





  Pakistan Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Babar Azam
c Dala b BE Hendricks
90 58 78 13 1.00
Fakhar Zaman
c Malan b BE Hendricks
14 9 18 2 0.00
Hussain Talat
b Morris
55 41 78 7 1.00
Asif Ali
c RR Hendricks b Phehlukwayo
2 3 11 0 0.00

c van der Dussen b Phehlukwayo
6 4 15 1 0.00
Imad Wasim
b Morris
6 3 3 1 0.00
Hasan Ali
b Phehlukwayo
1 2 6 0 0.00
Shadab Khan
not out
0 0 4 0 0.00
Mohammad Rizwan
not out
1 1 1 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-45 (Fakhar Zaman, 3.6 ov), 2-147 (Babar Azam, 16.1 ov), 3-158 (Asif Ali, 17.3 ov), 4-168 (Hussain Talat, 18.3 ov), 5-174 (Imad Wasim, 18.6 ov), 6-180 (Shoaib Malik, 19.4 ov), 7-180 (Hasan Ali, 19.5 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Beuran Hendricks 3.00030210.00
Chris Morris 3.00036212.00
Lutho Sipamla 4.0002305.75
Junior Dala 2.00025012.50
Tabraiz Shamsi 4.0003107.75
Andile Phehlukwayo 4.0003639.00


Summary

   Pakistan Innings
 

Fours : 214



Sixes : 24




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Pakistan , elected to field first
David Miller


Umpires
Allahudien PalekerAdrian Holdstock


Match Officials/Squads
South Africa 15 Players Sqaud
Pakistan 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.