54th
08-12-2017
ODI
  Scotland Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR
Matthew Cross
b Oluoch
13 26 2 0 50.00

c NM Odhiambo b NN Odhiambo
121 130 10 2 93.07
Calum MacLeod
c Gurdeep Singh b Ngoche
19 30 2 0 63.33
Richie Berrington
c Ringera b Oluoch
8 16 1 0 50.00
George Munsey
c †Karim b Obuya
11 26 1 0 42.30
Craig Wallace
c NN Odhiambo b Ringera
49 49 4 1 100.00
Safyaan Sharif
b Ringera
6 6 1 0 100.00
Michael Leask
not out
23 11 2 1 209.09
Mark Watt
b Ringera
4 5 0 0 80.00
Chris Sole
not out
2 1 0 0 200.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets :
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Nehemiah Odhiambo 9.0014515.00
Emmanuel Bundi 8.0006037.50
Nelson Odhiambo 5.0003907.80
Lucas Oluoch 8.0003424.25
Shem Ngoche 10.0033313.30
Collins Obuya 10.0015115.10


Summary

   Scotland Innings
 

Fours : 23



Sixes : 4





  Kenya Innings
 Batting CardRB4s'6s'SR

c †Cross b Evans
4 18 0 0 22.22
Gurdeep Singh
b Sharif
0 2 0 0 0.00
Dhiren Gondaria
c Watt b Sole
38 36 5 0 105.55
Irfan Karim
c Sharif b Sole
0 8 0 0 0.00
Collins Obuya
lbw b Sole
0 6 0 0 0.00

c †Cross b Watt
7 16 1 0 43.75
Nelson Odhiambo
c †Cross b Evans
0 3 0 0 0.00
Shem Ngoche
not out
33 54 5 0 61.11
Nehemiah Odhiambo
c Evans b Sole
0 8 0 0 0.00
Emmanuel Bundi
st †Cross b Leask
13 40 2 0 32.50
Lucas Oluoch
b Sharif
1 9 0 0 11.11

0 0 0 0 0.00

0 0 0 0 0.00

Fall of Wickets : : 1-4 (Gurdeep Singh, 0.6 ov), 2-28 (RN Patel, 5.2 ov), 3-44 (IA Karim, 9.4 ov), 4-46 (DM Gondaria, 11.3 ov), 5-46 (CO Obuya, 11.4 ov), 6-47 (NM Odhiambo, 12.2 ov), 7-58 (RR Patel, 17.3 ov), 8-64 (NN Odhiambo, 20.5 ov), 9-96 (EB Ringera, 30.5 ov), 10-105 (LN Oluoch, 33.2 ov)
 Bowling CardOMRWEco
Safyaan Sharif 5.2012023.75
Alasdair Evans 7.0001822.57
Chris Sole 10.0032442.40
Mark Watt 5.0001613.20
Michael Leask 3.0011113.66
Calum MacLeod 3.0021404.66


Summary

   Kenya Innings
 

Fours : 13



Sixes : 0




Match Details / Officials

Match Details
Kenya , elected to field first
Kyle Coetzer


Umpires
Roly Black, Nigel Duguid


Match Officials/Squads
Kenya 15 Players Sqaud
Scotland 15 Players Sqaud
Match Officials

Match Photos

cricstats | cricstatistics | Cricket records | Cricket Statistics | Live Scores | Ball by Ball Live Score | Full Coverage of Live International Cricket Matches | All International Cricket Series | Last Year Some Records and Statistics | All Player of all country | Player Complete Detail | Players Test, ODI, T20, IPL Records | cricstas.in


©2015 CricStats All rights reserved.